MBFWR, desde Rusia con amor

by itfashion,

Mañana arranca la 29 edición Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Russia, la pasarela más importante del Este de Europa donde han desfilado grandes nombres como Vivienne Westwood, Jeremy Scott o JC de Castelbajac e incluso los diseñadores españoles Juan Vidal y Martin Lamothe. En esta ocasión, la agenda de la semana de la moda rusa queda marcada por diseñadores locales, apuestas por jóvenes talentos y Tony Ward como invitado especial. Propuestas para la próxima primavera/verano que viviremos desde la Plaza Roja de Moscú y que podréis seguir en directo en la revista y a través de nuestra cuenta de Instagram.

22 de octubre

15:00 SLAVA ZAITSEV
16:30 Yegor Zaitsev
17:30 Maroussia Zaitseva
19:00 Tegin
20:00 Alena Akhmadullina
21:00 ESTER ABNER
22:00 Dasha Gauser for the Penguins of Madagascar
22:30 Aleksander Khrisanfov

PRESENTATIONS

15:00-22:30 MASTERPEACE by Evgenia Linovich
15:00-22:30 Presentation of Legion XIII by Timati for Black Star Wear
15:00-22:30 Osome2some

BUSINESS PROGRAM

14.00 How to present your collection in the best way?
Trade show, showroom, press-event, which one to pick up and why?
Speaker: Daria Yadernaya, managing director at Esper Group

23 de octubre

15:00 075 / ohseventyfive Grand Prix professional designers contest of Nadezhda Lamanova
16:00 Slava Zaitsev’s Fashion Laboratory 
Katya Aslamova
Lia Gureeva
Natalya Kozhevnikova
Julia Kupinskaya
Ksenia Shklyaeva
17:00 HL Arapkhanovi
18:00 Galetsky
19:00 ZARINA & Natalia Vodianova Special project
20:00 OFERA by Oksana Fedorova
20:30 Antonella Rossi (Italy)
21:00 MARI AXEL
22:00 BGN styled by Alexandr Rogov
22:30 Ma Ya by Maria Didarova

PRESENTATIONS

15:00-22:30 Yanina Vekhteva
15:00-22:30 Ko Jewelry
15:00-22:30 Vika Smolyanitskaya

BUSINESS PROGRAM

14.00 Panel discussion. How to deal with bloggers?
Moderator Thierry Cellerin, Buzz Factory

24 de octubre

15:00 BA (HONS) FASHION: graduate degree show 2014 British Higher School of Art and Design 
Yulia Erokhina
Anastasia Bernatskaya
Vera Koulshitskaya
Yulia Pakalina
Daria Shariko
Anna Azevich
16:00 Best collections of the BHSAD 
Anna Ryazanova
BRAVENTRU
CHU
Fy:r
Infundibulum
UNUM NULLA
17:00 Cap America (Grand Prix of International competition of Young Fashion Designers Russian Silhouette)
18:00 Marina Makaron
19:00 BIRYUKOV
20:00 Yasya Minochkina
21:00 Laroom
22:00 Bella Potemkina

PRESENTATIONS

15:00-22:30 Sol’
15:00-22:30 Juanjo Oliva for Elogy El Corte Ingles (Spain)
15:00-22:30 Mineral Weather

BUSINESS PROGRAM

14.00 What is a commercial collection?
Image consulting for upcoming designers and their sales and press team.
Speaker: Laima Rylskaya – Fashinology founder

25 de octubre

15:00 Domus Academy Collective Fashion Show 
Olga Kariakina – Russia
Moe Kudo – Japan
Zeynep Guntas – Turkey
Özlem KOCA – Turkey
16:00 Lena Karnauhova and the Alliance of Russian Art Engineers
17:00 JOVANI (USA)
18:00 GOGA NIKABADZE (Georgia)
19:00 RIA KEBURIA
20:00 PIROSMANI BY JENYA MALYGINA Mercedes-Benz Presents
21:00 Tony Ward
22:00 Elena Souproun
22:30 Yulia Prokhorova Beloe Zoloto

PRESENTATIONS

15:00-22:30 Made in Moscow Art-Industrial Institute / GRAND PRIX
15:00-22:30 Lovelies by LT
15:00-22:30 SI-JAY (Italy)

BUSINESS PROGRAM

14.00 Trends. Where do they come from and how to use them creating collection
Speaker: Kseniya Lery, director and founder Trendsquire Russia
16.00 Workshop: Scent as sequel of brand: success stories of leading brands
Speaker: Christophe Laudamiel – AROMACO Leading perfumer

26 de octubre

The Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation presents
KIDS FASHION FESTIVAL
13.00 «Detsky Mir» fashion show
13:15 Educational flash mob by Lina Arifulina Music School
13.30 Kids fashion designers’ collective show
Polina Golub
Lena Karnauhova
АСh Factory by Anna Chakvetadze
“MAMANONSTOP” by Eugenia Lazareva
YULIA KARCHENKOVA
MARGARITA BYKOVSKAYA
BORODULIN`S
15:00 Art Kvadrat
AMDG
Alena Gusarova
Elena Piskulina
SHEVTSOVA
SUHANOVA
Tanya Skazka
PLYAKA
16:00 CONTRFASHION 
OLGA_PLЁNKINA
Victoria Stepanova
Alena Andreeva
Alisa Gagarina
17:00 Maria Golubeva
18:00 Diana Kvariani (Georgia)
19:00 ONZE (Armenia)
20:00 Viva Vox
20:30 Julia Dalakian
21:00 Julia Nikolaeva
22:00 IGOR GULYAEV

PRESENTATIONS

13:00-22:00 Stilnyashka

13:00-22:00 Bunker Z 
1. Ekaterina Ilyukhina
2. Chertina&Popova
3. Margarit Babadzhanyan
4. Marina Maris
13:00-22:00 Lilia Fisher

BUSINESS PROGRAM

14.00 From brand creation to the first sale – fashion business insider’s approach.
Why is it so difficult to deal with the Russians in fashion
Speaker: Olga Vladimir, fashion consultant

Temas que te pueden interesar: , , , ,